22330 Kettle Creek Way Boca Raton, FL 33428
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Listed By: Zare Lauria, Coldwell Banker Realty

  22330 Kettle Creek Way Boca Raton, FL 33428

Active (134 Days)
$950,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,249
SQFT

Description

Turn-Key Luxury with Breathtaking Lake Views! Fully renovated and flawlessly maintained, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home delivers the ultimate lifestyle upgrade. Features include an attached 2-car garage, a bright and open layout, and a private backyard paradise complete with a pristine pool overlooking the lake. Enjoy premier indoor-outdoor living in a highly sought-after community with top-tier, A+ rated schools. This property checks every single box: luxury, location, and lifestyle.

MLS #:
R11152135
Taxes
$5,990(2025)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992

BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 3:59 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $150/Monthly
Flooring
  • Ceramic Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Cable Available
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,249 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$950,000
-2%
-$20,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$970,000
-1%
-$9,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$979,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$989,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 07, 2026
Listed
$999,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®